waterproof ethernet switch Industrial PoE Switch,fiber ethernet switch Industrial PoE Switch,8 ports 240W Industrial PoE Switch

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
  • >=1 Pieces
    $190.00
Shipping:
Support Sea freight
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Guangdong, China
Brand Name:
ONV
Model Number:
IPS33108PFM
Function:
POE
Transmission Rate:
10/100/1000Mbps
Communication Mode:
Full-Duplex & Half-Duplex
Ports:
≤ 8
Switch Capacity:
52Gbps
Products Status:
Stock
Input voltage:
48V DC (46~50VDC)
Operating Temperature:
-40℃ ~ +85℃
Storage Temperature:
-40℃ ~ +85℃
Relative Humidity:
5 ~ 95%, non-condensing
Warranty:
5 Years
MTBF:
190,000 hours
Manufacturer:
13 Years
Brand:
ONV
PoE Standard:
IEEE802.3af /IEEE802.3
Connector Type:
8x 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ports
Certification:
CE RoHS FCC
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
100000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
10 pcs/carton , 53.5X46.5X23cm/carton , 11kg/carton
Port
Shenzhen
Lead Time :
2-15 days

waterproof ethernet switch Industrial PoE Switch,fiber ethernet switch Industrial PoE Switch,8 ports 240W Industrial PoE Switch

Product Description
Product NameIndustrial 10/100/1000M Industrial Managed PoE Switch
Product ModelONV-IPS33108PFM
Connector Type8x 10/100/1000Base-T ports + 2x gigabit SFP slots + 1 console port
Network Media10BASE-T: Cat3/ 4/ 5 UTP (≤100m) 100BASE-TX: Cat5 or more UTP (≤100m)
Bandwidth52Gbps
MAC Address Table8K
MTBF539608 hours
Forwarding ModeStore-and-Forward
Buffer Memory4M
Network ProtocolIEEE 802.3i 10BASET IEEE 802.3u 100BASETX IEEE 802.3x Flow Control
LED DisplaySYS, POE, LINK, L/A
PoE Ports8 ports support PoE
PoE Port PowerMax power output is 30W per PoE port
PoE StandardBoth IEEE 802.3af / IEEE 802.3af
Dimension165 x 145 x 45mm
Transmission Distance

Single mode (9/125um) fiber transmission, 

the transmission distance can be up to 25km( Default dual fiber, 

can be customized single fiber)

QoSYes
VLANYes
Working Environment

Operating Temperature: -40℃ ~ +80℃; 

Storage Temperature: -40℃ ~ +75℃; 

Relative Humidity: 5 ~ 95%, non-condensing

Industrial Standard

EMI: FCC Part 15 Subpart B Class A, EN 55022 Class A; 

EMS: EN 61000-4-2 (ESD) Level 3,

EN 61000-4-3 (RS) Level 3,EN 61000-4-4 (EFT) Level 3, 

EN 61000-4-5 (Surge) Level 3, EN 61000-4-6 (CS) Level 3,EN 61000-4-8; 

Traffic Control: NEMA-TS2; 

Rail Traffic: EN 50121-4; Shock: IEC 60068-2-27; 

Freefall: IEC 60068-2-32; Vibration: IEC 60068-2-6

Warranty5 years warranty

 
Certifications

 
Company Information

 
Packaging & Shipping

Contact us :

Joe Xie 

Wechat/mobile +8613006653553

Skype: onvsz01